Committee

Conference Co-Chairs

WonSook Lee (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Chris Joslin (Carleton University, Canada)

Program Co-Chairs

Daniel Thalmann (EPFL, Switzerland)
Eric Paquette (École de Technologie Supérieure, Canada)
Sung-Hee Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)

Publicity Co-Chairs

Jian Chang (Bournemouth University, United Kingdom)
Shihui Guo (Xiamen University, China)

Awards Chair

Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (University of Geneva, Switzerland and Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Publications Chair

Feng Tian (Bournemouth University, United Kingdom)

International Program Committee

Nadine Aburumman (Brunel University)
Selim Balcisoy (Sabanci University)
Seungbae Bang (University of Toronto)
Loic Barthe (IRIT - Université de Toulouse)
Anup Basu (University of Alberta)
Anil Ufuk Batmaz (Simon Fraser University)
Jan Bender (RWTH Aachen University)
Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer)
Dan Casas (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)
Susana Castillo (TU Braunschweig)
Raphaëlle Chaine (LIRIS Université Lyon 1)
Jian Chang (Bournemouth University)
Parag Chaudhuri (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
Justin Dauwels (TU Delft)
Etienne de Sevin (SANPSY University of Bordeaux)
Zhigang Deng (University of Houston)
Shujie Deng (King's College London)
Abdennour El Rhalibi (Liverpool John Moores University)
Petros Faloutsos (York University, EECS)
Christos Gatzidis (Bournemouth University)
Ugur Gudukbay (Bilkent University)
Xiaohu Guo (The University of Texas at Dallas)
Shihui Guo (Bournemouth University)
Sehoon Ha (Georgia Institute of Technology)
James Hahn (George Washington University)
Daseong Han (Handong Global University)
Carlo Harvey (Birmingham City University)
Gaoqi He (East China Normal University)
Ying He (Nanyang Technological University)
Zhiyong Huang (NUS School of Computing)
Jinyuan Jia (Tongji University)
Xiaogang Jin (State Key Lab of CAD\&CG, Zhejiang University)
Prem Kalra (IIT Delhi)
Dongwann Kang (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Mubbasir Kapadia (Rutgers University)
Jinmo Kim (Hansung University)
Meekyoung Kim (Daegu University)
Min H. Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Scott King (Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi)
Andreas Kolb (University of Siegen)
Taku Komura (The University of Edinburgh)
Taesoo Kwon (Hanyang University)
David Labbe (Ecole de technologie superieure)
Fabrizio Lamberti (Politecnico di Torino)
Myungho Lee (Pusan National University)
Yoonsang Lee (Hanyang University)
Ping Li (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Tsai-Yen Li (National Chengchi University)
Xiaohui Liang (Beihang University)
Shiguang Liu (Tianjin University)
Xuequan Lu (Deakin University)
Guoliang Luo (East China Jiaotong University)
Chongyang Ma (Snap Inc.)
Anderson Maciel (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Bob-Antoine Jerry Menelas (University of Quebec at Chicoutimi)
Shigeo Morishima (Waseda University)
Sudhir Mudur (Concordia University)
Soraia Musse (Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Roi Grande do Sul, PUCRS, Brazil)
Junjun Pan (Beihang University)
Yuru Pei (Peking University)
Julien Pettre (INRIA)
Tiberiu Popa (Concordia University)
Nicolas Pronost (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
Kun Qian (King's College London)
Hong Qin (Stony Brook University)
Taehyun Rhee (Computational Media Innovation Centre, Victoria University of Wellington)
Craig Schroeder (UCR)
Ari Shapiro (ByteDance)
Shinjiro Sueda (Texas A&M University)
Yiying Tong (Michigan State University)
Michiel van de Panne (The University of British Columbia)
Meili Wang (Northwest A&F Unversity)
He Wang (University of Leeds)
Jungdam Won (Facebook AI Research)
Sai-Keung Wong (National Chiao Tung University)
Zhongke Wu (BNU)
Pengcheng Xi (National Research Council Canada)
Tianchen Xu (Advanced Micro Devices)
Weiwei Xu (Zhejiang University)
Fan Yachun (Beijing Normal University)
Qingan Yan (JD.com)
Bailin Yang (College of Computer&Information Engineering, Zhejiang Gongshang University)
Xiaosong Yang (Bournemouth University)
Yin Yang (Clemson University)
Yuting Ye (Oculus Research)
Lihua You (Bournemouth University)
Hongchuan Yu (NCCA, Bournemouth University)
Zerrin Yumak (Utrecht University)
Jian Zhang (Bournemouth University)
Wenshu Zhang (Cardiff Metropolitan University)
Jianmin Zheng (Nanyang Technological University)